MLS 2022 season week 1 standing

0
1044

The Major League soccer season 2022 began on February 26, 2022, and mostly all the teams have played already. This means we have the league table leaders already as week one plays a crucial role in how the season will play out.

The MLS has two conferences, the East conference, and the west.

List of Major League Soccer teams that are on the East Conference, and name of the teams that are on the west conference.

List teams on the Major League Soccer Eastern Conference

2022 standings for East Conference

PosTeamvtePldWLTGFGAGDPtsQualification
1Columbus Crew110040+43Qualification for the Playoffs Conference semifinals
2D.C. United110030+33Qualification for the Playoffs first round. teams from 2 to 7
3Atlanta United FC110031+23
4New York Red Bulls110031+23
5Orlando City SC110020+23
6New England Revolution10012201
7Toronto FC[a]10011101
8Philadelphia Union10011101
9Chicago Fire FC10010001
10Inter Miami CF10010001
11New York City FC101001−10
12CF Montréal[a]101002−20
13Charlotte FC101003−30
14FC Cincinnati101005−50

List of teams on MLS west conference as of 2022

WESTERN CONFERENCEGPPTSPPGW-D-LGFGAGDHOMEAWAY
1Austin FC133.001-0-05051-0-00-0-0
2Los Angeles FC133.001-0-03031-0-00-0-0
3Nashville SC133.001-0-01010-0-01-0-0
3LA Galaxy133.001-0-01011-0-00-0-0
5Portland111.000-1-02200-1-00-0-0
6FC Dallas111.000-1-01100-1-00-0-0
6Minnesota111.000-1-01100-0-00-1-0
8Real Salt Lake111.000-1-00000-0-00-1-0
8Houston111.000-1-00000-1-00-0-0
10Seattle100.000-0-101-10-0-10-0-0
11San Jose100.000-0-113-20-0-10-0-0
11Sporting KC100.000-0-113-20-0-00-0-1
13Colorado100.000-0-103-30-0-00-0-1
14Vancouver100.000-0-104-40-0-00-0-1

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here