MLS 2022 season week 1 standing

Spread the love

The Major League soccer season 2022 began on February 26, 2022, and mostly all the teams have played already. This means we have the league table leaders already as week one plays a crucial role in how the season will play out.

The MLS has two conferences, the East conference, and the west.

List of Major League Soccer teams that are on the East Conference, and name of the teams that are on the west conference.

List teams on the Major League Soccer Eastern Conference

2022 standings for East Conference

PosTeamvtePldWLTGFGAGDPtsQualification
1Columbus Crew114+43Qualification for the Playoffs Conference semifinals
2D.C. United113+33Qualification for the Playoffs first round. teams from 2 to 7
3Atlanta United FC1131+23
4New York Red Bulls1131+23
5Orlando City SC112+23
6New England Revolution11221
7Toronto FC[a]11111
8Philadelphia Union11111
9Chicago Fire FC111
10Inter Miami CF111
11New York City FC111−1
12CF Montréal[a]112−2
13Charlotte FC113−3
14FC Cincinnati115−5

List of teams on MLS west conference as of 2022

See also  Is Manchester City vs Newcastle United the game of the season?
WESTERN CONFERENCEGPPTSPPGW-D-LGFGAGDHOMEAWAY
1Austin FC133.001-0-0551-0-00-0-0
2Los Angeles FC133.001-0-0331-0-00-0-0
3Nashville SC133.001-0-0110-0-01-0-0
3LA Galaxy133.001-0-0111-0-00-0-0
5Portland111.000-1-0220-1-00-0-0
6FC Dallas111.000-1-0110-1-00-0-0
6Minnesota111.000-1-0110-0-00-1-0
8Real Salt Lake111.000-1-00-0-00-1-0
8Houston111.000-1-00-1-00-0-0
10Seattle10.000-0-11-10-0-10-0-0
11San Jose10.000-0-113-20-0-10-0-0
11Sporting KC10.000-0-113-20-0-00-0-1
13Colorado10.000-0-13-30-0-00-0-1
14Vancouver10.000-0-14-40-0-00-0-1

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: